Calendar

« Back Next »
Sun 10 / 1Mon 10 / 2Tue 10 / 3Wed 10 / 4Thu 10 / 5Fri 10 / 6Sat 10 / 7
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

  11:00 am
Tuesday Program: David Housewright, Tales of Murder & Mayhem in the Midwest

5:00 pm
Woman's Club Planning for Life Series: Strive to 105!


6:00 pm
Jazz in the Lounge with Connie Evingson

5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5

7:00 am
Breakfast Business Book Club


10:00 am
Bridge-O-Rama


10:00 am
Mystery Book Group


7:00 pm
Mixology

 
Sun 10 / 8Mon 10 / 9Tue 10 / 10Wed 10 / 11Thu 10 / 12Fri 10 / 13Sat 10 / 14
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet


8:00 pm
UP AND VANISHED LIVE TOUR

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program: Michelle Horowitz, Appetite for Change

12:00 pm
October Birthday Lunch


2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers


5:00 pm
Welcome Wednesday

7:30 am
Breakfast Networking Group: What Do You Stand FOR in Your Business?


5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5

Registration Deadline for Nov. 14 State Capitol Tour

8:00 pm
Cameron Esposito & Rhea Butcher: Back To Back Tour

 
Sun 10 / 15Mon 10 / 16Tue 10 / 17Wed 10 / 18TodayFri 10 / 20Sat 10 / 21
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet


11:00 am
MN Opera presents TASTE OF OPERA: Don Pasquale

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program: The Annual Writers’ Program

2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers


5:00 pm
Great Decisions: Challenging Stereotypes of Africa

5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5


6:00 pm
The Dating Dance: Putting Intimacy, Connection and Authenticity First

10:00 am
Read and Rap

8:00 pm
Call Your Girlfriend, A Podcast

Sun 10 / 22Mon 10 / 23Tue 10 / 24Wed 10 / 25Thu 10 / 26Fri 10 / 27Sat 10 / 28
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet


10:30 am
Jazz Brunch Sunday

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program: Rebecca Johnson, WLA Kids Humanitarian Efforts in Africa


12:30 pm
Annual Meeting

2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers


5:00 pm
Strictly Social: Your Story Is Your Medicine

12:00 pm
A Conversation with Coach Reeve


5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5

11:30 am
Luncheon with French Author, Christopher Boltanski


5:30 pm
Beer Tasting

12:00 pm
A Children's Halloween Party

Sun 10 / 29Mon 10 / 30Tue 10 / 31Wed 11 / 1Thu 11 / 2Fri 11 / 3Sat 11 / 4
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

  9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program: Panel on Freeway Encampments: Short Term Actions, Long Term Solutions

2:00 pm
Tea & Stitchers


6:00 pm
Jazz in the Lounge with Connie Evingson

5:00 pm
Thursdays @ 5


9:00 pm
Chad Prather presented by Knitting Factory

10:00 am
Bridge-O-Rama

 
Click on the Date to see full day's detail