Calendar

« Back Next »
Sun 3 / 31Mon 4 / 1Tue 4 / 2Wed 4 / 3Thu 4 / 4Fri 4 / 5Sat 4 / 6
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

Club Closed
9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program - Living with Childhood Autism: The Family and Community Experience

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


1:30 pm
Tea & Stitchers


6:00 pm
Jazz in the Lounge with Connie Evingson

5:00 pm
New Members First Thursdays


5:00 pm
Thursdays@5

9:00 am
Bridge-O-Rama


10:30 am
Mystery Book Group


12:00 pm
Members First Fridays


4:30 pm
Friday Night Fish Fry

 
Sun 4 / 7Mon 4 / 8Tue 4 / 9Wed 4 / 10Thu 4 / 11Fri 4 / 12Sat 4 / 13
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

Club Closed
9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program - Mozart in the Morning: Timeless Music with Modern Interpretations

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


10:00 am
Mah Jongg Class


12:00 pm
Monthly Birthday Lunch


1:30 pm
Tea & Stitchers


7:00 pm
Evening Readers

7:30 am
Breakfast Networking Group: No-Fail Networking


5:00 pm
Thursdays@5

11:00 am
Octettes Bridge


2:00 pm
Club Closed after 2:00 pm

6:00 pm
I Love Paris in the Springtime Gala

Sun 4 / 14Mon 4 / 15Tue 4 / 16Wed 4 / 17Thu 4 / 18Fri 4 / 19Sat 4 / 20
Club Closed
Club Closed
9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program: Performances from Schubert Club Scholarship Winners

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


1:30 pm
Tea & Stitchers


5:00 pm
Great Decisions - Nuclear Negotiations: Back to the Future?

5:00 pm
Thursdays@5

10:00 am
Read and Rap


4:30 pm
Friday Night Fish Fry


6:00 pm
Shapiro & Smith Dance: Opening Night Dinner and Show with Tubman Friends

 
Sun 4 / 21Mon 4 / 22Tue 4 / 23Wed 4 / 24Thu 4 / 25Fri 4 / 26Sat 4 / 27
10:30 am
Easter Brunch

Club Closed
9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program: Reflections on People and Politics in Minnesota

10:00 am
Mah Jongg


1:00 pm
Movie Mavens Matinee


1:30 pm
Tea & Stitchers


6:00 pm
Date Night with Gourmet Jazz

5:00 pm
Thursdays@5

   
Sun 4 / 28Mon 4 / 29Tue 4 / 30Wed 5 / 1Thu 5 / 2Fri 5 / 3Sat 5 / 4
10:30 am
Sunday Brunch Buffet

Club Closed
9:30 am
Needlework Guild


9:30 am
Writers


11:00 am
Tuesday Program: An Inside Look at Managing Minnesota Forests

9:00 am
Bridge-O-Rama


10:00 am
Mah Jongg


1:30 pm
Tea & Stitchers


6:00 pm
Jazz in the Lounge with Connie Evingson

10:00 am
106th VIP Luncheon


5:00 pm
New Members First Thursdays


5:00 pm
Thursdays@5


6:00 pm
Lakes Area Music Festival: Schubert's Cello Quintet

10:30 am
Mystery Book Group


12:00 pm
Members First Fridays

 
Click on the Date to see full day's detail